Do you want to advertise ?

create ad

Your Ad title

http://example.com

Ad description

Do I Need a Visa to Enter Costa Rica ?

 

Do I Need a Visa To Enter Costa Rica ?

Citizens of the countries listed below do not need a visa to visit Costa Rica if they are traveling as a tourist with a valid passport.You should have a prepaid airline ticket to exit Costa Rica and will be staying for no more than 90 days.   

 GERMANY, ANDORRA, ARGENTINA, AUSTRALIA, AUSTRIA, BAHAMAS, BARBADOS, BELGIUM, BRAZIL, BULGARIA, CANADA, CROATIA, CHILE, CYPRUS, DENMARK, SLOVAK REPUBLIC, SLOVENIA, SPAIN, UNITED STATES, ESTONIA, FINLAND, FRANCE, HUNGARY, IRELAND, ICELAND, ISRAEL, ITALY, JAPAN, LATVIA, LIECHTENSTEIN, LITHUANIALUXEMBOURG, MALTA, MEXICO, MONTENEGRO, NORWAY, NEW ZEALAND, NETHERLANDS, PANAMA, PARAGUAY, POLAND,  PORTUGAL, PRINCIPALITY OF MONACO, SAN MARINO, PUERTO RICO, SERBIA, SOUTH AFRICA, UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN, NORTHERN IRELAND , CZECH REPUBLIC, REPUBLIC OF SOUTH KOREA, HELLENIC REPUBLIC (GREECE), ROMANIA, VATICAN CITY, SINGAPORE, SWEDEN, SWITZERLAND, REPUBLIC OF CHINA (TAIWAN), TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO, URUGUAY 

Citizens of other Countries may also enter Costa Rica on a 60 or 30 day Visa depending on their country of origin.   You can view the complete visa requirement list by following the

VISA REQUIREMENT LIST  link.

 

Leave a Reply